PDA

View Full Version : Conductivity Calibration Info


ppht
01/27/2007, 06:29 PM
I am trying to find out if I have a problem with my conductivity or not. I went to the calibration area. But I cant adjust the calibration Value with the Up and Down, it always reads there what the unit is sensing. Is that normal?

RobbyG
01/27/2007, 11:52 PM
No the value should change. Since Ver 5.0 I have to hold mine down or up for a few seconds before it responds but it does change.

DaveUKN1
01/28/2007, 07:06 AM
Also try calibrating through the PC software if you have it installed....if the readings are way off it takes alot of holding to get it to the right level!