PDA

View Full Version : Q) Power unit


imthe1
02/11/2007, 07:43 PM
Is 220v-60Hz Power unit during your product?
If is not, 230v-50Hz Power unit in 220v-60 Hz available?

RobbyG
02/12/2007, 02:39 PM
write a email to [email protected] and ask them. From my own personal experience using the 110V 60hz bars on 110V 50hz they work fine, but 220v 50hz on 220V 60hz I am not sure of but I think it should work.

imthe1
02/13/2007, 08:28 PM
thanks, RobbyG