PDA

View Full Version : anybody using ctopus CA reactors?


sdietz2469
01/03/2008, 11:12 AM
i have heard that the octopus CA reactors tend to vapor lock, is this true, is there a way to keep it from doing that like adding a dosing pump or something? i am interested in one, but dont want to worry about all the tinkering with it once i get it set.....
let me know...
shane

sdietz2469
01/04/2008, 05:44 PM
i take it nobody is using one of thse CA reactors?

snorvich
01/04/2008, 07:23 PM
Nope. I use Marine Technical Concepts Procal and love it.