PDA

View Full Version : Tunze Cables?


tikalize
02/24/2008, 05:20 AM
When wiring 2 Tunzes to the L1/L2 & L3/L4 ports do i have to purchase a Tunze 1 & Tunze 2 cable or i can use (2) Tunze 1 cables?

Matthias Gross
02/24/2008, 06:00 AM
If you use 2 ports it doesn't matter which cable you use.
Cable Tunze 1 reacts on channel 1 (or 3 if plugged in L3L4).
Cable Tunze 2 reacts on channel 2 (or 4 if plugged in L3L4).

But to save ports I recommend to use a Tunze 1, a Tunze 2 and a splitter.

Tony Romano
03/13/2008, 06:50 PM
I don't see how Matthias's post ties into my software, which referes to current groups.I don't see how Matthias's post ties into my software, which has current groups with pumps..

I did read the funny little blue book and RC posts.

Nor will I ask how much chiller costs! I want one however...

Tony Romano
03/13/2008, 08:29 PM
Channel = 1-10 10v interface?