PDA

View Full Version : Second PH Probe


Tangs"R"us
02/25/2008, 05:09 PM
Hi all,
Has any one added a second PH probe to their system? if so how do you calibrate it? I just upgraded to 3.08 Firm ware, and want the second probe in the CA reactor.
Thanks
Scott.

AQD_ottawa
02/25/2008, 06:40 PM
same way as you do with the first one. It will be listed in the profilux menu once you add the expansion card

Tangs"R"us
02/25/2008, 07:23 PM
Thanks Michael!
Just wanted to be sure. All went well with the firm ware upgrade this time.

BR
Scott.

AQD_ottawa
02/25/2008, 07:26 PM
Good to hear!