PDA

View Full Version : Hooking up DC8 & DC4HD


kenghmoob
08/07/2008, 05:18 PM
I have (2) DC4HD and (1) DC8. Is it possible to link them together. If so, which unit hooks up to the AC III. Any advice would be greatly appreciated

kenargo
08/07/2008, 05:40 PM
You can hook them up in any order, the units should be chained together using the "control out" of 1 to the "control in" of the next and so on.

Be sure to have the boxes set to separate addresses.

kenghmoob
08/07/2008, 06:25 PM
Thanks Ken. Just wanted to make sure.