PDA

View Full Version : Installing and uninstalling of modules


Cracky
02/24/2009, 03:35 PM
I got my AC3 two weeks ago. about 4 days after i got it it started saying that i have other modules (which I dont). The computer will come up saying "Uninstalling Module A" and then "Installing module A" my web browser comes up saying this.:

Feb 24 2009 17:33:24
Temp pH pH2
81.1 6.83 7.66
TmpD pHD1 ORPD
26.4 2.34 867
TmpE pHE1 ORPE
26.4 2.34 867
TmpF pHF1 ORPF
26.4 2.34 867
TmpG pHG1 ORPG
26.4 2.34 867

D,E,F,G shouldnt be there.... Can anyone help me with this? Its just kinda annoying.

~Jeremy

tthayer
02/24/2009, 05:20 PM
Do you have a PX1000 or something else plugged into the I/O port or the expansion setting enabled in the AC3?

The reason I ask is that the only time I see that is when I have my PX1000 plugged into the AC3 and have the expansion setting enabled in the controller.

clp
02/25/2009, 09:38 AM
Shut off probe expansion in the setup menu, since it sounds like you don't have any installed.

Curt