PDA

View Full Version : setting up new computer


lifeform
03/31/2009, 10:00 AM
Hi, awhile back I had set up my ac3 with a wireless router and it was working just fine. I just received a new computer and don't remember the steps I need to take to be able to access the controller via aquanotes on the computer? Can someone please help? Thanks

kenargo
04/06/2009, 10:14 PM
Sorry, this was missed; where you successful in getting your new computer connected? I have some information on my website (kenargo.com) on how to configure various wireless routers if that helps...

lifeform
04/06/2009, 10:53 PM
Hi, thanks for responding but I found the problem. Thank you