PDA

View Full Version : float


Ricunger
12/07/2009, 08:40 PM
My tank is 20 ft from my rodi unit and i want to connect a float valve to your unit i have. Will this be ok? i just want to be sure the length from unit to float will work. I may have to run the hose along the celling so it will have a 3' head to it.

Thefilterguys
12/09/2009, 12:21 AM
The 3 feet of head could be a problem the best I can tell you is try it and see how it works out.

Jim

Ricunger
12/09/2009, 04:41 AM
Ok ill give it a try.