PDA

View Full Version : APEX custom season table...


hotrod122
12/26/2009, 10:32 PM
Any way to update the stock season table in the apex to a custom one?

if not.. any plans to add the ability?

I was able to use a custom season table in the AC3 by using aquanotes to update it...but aquanotes does not work with Apex yet...

Thanks in advance!
Erik

kenargo
12/26/2009, 10:55 PM
Not currently but yes; you can expect this to be available in the future...

AquaNotes is not being updated to support the Apex; there is something better in the plans.

hotrod122
10/20/2010, 09:45 AM
after several upgrades to the firmware i have yet to see anything mentioned about using a custom season table.
did i miss it?
or is it still a "future plan" ?

Thanks
Erik

kenargo
10/20/2010, 09:54 AM
Still future plan but it isn't a common task to modify the season table and for the most part the same behavior can be done my offsetting the clock so adding this is not as high as some new features that more people might want (e.g., new modules like the VDM).

Note: I don't speak for Neptune; this is my opinion.