PDA

View Full Version : Question about 150gpd RO membranes


RRaider
02/04/2011, 10:05 AM
Sometime back I read a post here where it was stated that you couldn't use a booster pump with this membrane. Is that true and if so why not? My pressure generally runs at about 62-64 if the pressure guage that came with the system is accurate. Will this run the 150gpd membrane or am I out of luck?

Buckeye Hydro
02/04/2011, 12:09 PM
Is there a chance you could call in? Or could we call you?

Russ
513-312-2343

RRaider
02/04/2011, 09:21 PM
Sorry, I didn't get a chance to see this until now. I guess I'll call Monday if I'm not too busy at work.

Buckeye Hydro
02/11/2011, 04:09 AM
This weekend works for us.

Russ