PDA

View Full Version : Function type "OR"


carlosing74
08/30/2011, 03:20 PM
Hello, I can program a function like "OR" I want to control the redox aquarium with two probes, thank you very much.

RobbyG
08/30/2011, 03:40 PM
XYZ should do it, but can you give a little more detail on what your trying to do.

carlosing74
08/30/2011, 06:37 PM
Thanks again, the program

if aquarium redox < 300 "OR" out of skimer redox < 360 then "switch on" the ozone.

A lot of thanks