PDA

View Full Version : AC3 making more insane!!!


tennowataru
10/06/2011, 09:48 AM
So the past few day I've been struggling with this thing so I can access it from the internet. I can get it to work but it stops working after a few hrs. I have set a dydns acccount, but when I tried to access it, it doesn't load up. I thought the home ip change but it still the same. Reset everything and updated the dydns with the new home ip samething. I have tried port 125 and 150. I have change the static ip on the controller, but still no luck. Any ideas. :angryfire::deadhorse:

RussM
10/06/2011, 08:46 PM
Post screen shots of the AC3 network page and the router port forwarding setup.

tennowataru
10/12/2011, 10:14 AM
Got it working now Mods delete post

Sisterlimonpot
10/13/2011, 08:01 PM
Is it still working? if so what did you do to get it working?