PDA

View Full Version : US Aquatronica Base Unit


Bojan
11/07/2011, 06:16 AM
I would like to buy Aquatronica Base Unit (Replacement for controller) from US. Is it possible to change F unit to C for temperature measurement ?

I believe that language is set to English.

RobbyG
11/07/2011, 06:51 PM
Aquatronica comes with a huge Language pack, check their website you can see what languages the controller supports.

It is easy to go between F and C it's an option in the menu for each temperature probe.

Bojan
11/08/2011, 12:17 PM
Aquatronica comes with a huge Language pack, check their website you can see what languages the controller supports.

I had controller with Italian Language and no possibility to change language. In the manual is decribed how to select language , but in the select list I had only Italian.
I bought PC interface to upgrade firmware, but during updating firmware my controller change to black screen and now it is dead.

So, I have to buy new one and because I do not have trust in changing language, or firmware upgrading, I will like to buy controller in country, where language is English, so may idea is to buy controller from USA.