PDA

View Full Version : extension for pH probe


michael grady
01/19/2012, 04:16 PM
I'm adding a second pH probe to my Apex. It will need to reach into another room and plug into my calcium reactor. Can I just a coax union/cable to the probe so it will reach?

Thanks,

Michael

jrpark22000
01/20/2012, 07:00 AM
Take a look here.

http://www.reefcentral.com/forums/showthread.php?t=1911958

michael grady
01/20/2012, 08:26 AM
thanks !