PDA

View Full Version : aqutronica top up modual


TRIGER
02/15/2012, 01:28 PM
its stoped working it says the pump dose not work is it the modual or the sensor that is not reconised

AQT
02/16/2012, 02:16 AM
Hi! please, explain me better, what stoped working?

TRIGER
02/18/2012, 10:06 AM
it says devise ot pump not conected

TRIGER
02/18/2012, 10:08 AM
is it the float switch that is broken ita a new eime pump how can u tell if the float switch is broken any help would be apreshated

AQT
02/21/2012, 08:09 AM
I think it's not a problem of our Power Unit; how can Aquatronica reconize something wrong in the float switch of Eheim pump? Btw, please, send to [email protected] a photo of the pumps.
Thanks
Davide

TRIGER
03/18/2012, 09:38 AM
can u explain how to set up the top up please on my aqutronica regards triger

AQT
03/19/2012, 12:01 PM
I've prepared a nice file in PDF for you with images so it will be easyer to understand... here I can not send enclosed the PDF :-( can you give me your e-mail address?
Davide

TRIGER
03/26/2012, 10:25 PM
got that thank u very much

AQT
03/27/2012, 02:26 AM
you're welcome!! :-)
Davide

TRIGER
04/08/2012, 12:07 PM
thank u for that