PDA

View Full Version : apex probes


moondoggy4
03/06/2012, 08:28 PM
I have an Apex and the temp probe is larger that the other probes I have. Do you make a probe holder that fits the temp probe for the Apex? Thanks in advance

Avast Marine
03/07/2012, 05:22 AM
Our probe holder compression fittings have a maximum opening of .54" so it should work with the Apex temp probes.

rainmkr07
03/07/2012, 08:32 AM
I have an Apex and the temp probe is larger that the other probes I have. Do you make a probe holder that fits the temp probe for the Apex? Thanks in advance

I have an avast magnetic probe holder on my tank, and it holds my apex temp, orp and ph probes great!

moondoggy4
03/07/2012, 12:32 PM
Thanks I will be ordering two.

rainmkr07
03/07/2012, 01:40 PM
Thanks I will be ordering two.

Good, you will be happy. I have 2. The other one is holding my Calc / Alk / Carbon output lines!

moondoggy4
05/19/2012, 02:28 PM
Put my order in for two Now i can get my Apex and Profilux up and running. They have been sitting in a box for over 5 months now.