PDA

View Full Version : Avast ATO input voltage issue.


abhi_123
03/12/2012, 09:51 AM
Hello Everyone,

I am interested in buying one ATO For my upcoming reef & after going through its literature i find that it uses 110v to operate however in India from where i live we have 220v of supply & all the appliances are rated for the same.

I Want to know that do they manufacture ATO for European & Asian hobbyist too?

Thanks,

Abhishek.

ctenophore
03/12/2012, 09:55 AM
Hi Abhishek

We have 220v ATO switches made and are finishing up testing this week. They should be available on the site shortly. Look for a 220v drop-down option on the ATO product page.

Justin

abhi_123
03/12/2012, 10:06 AM
Hey Justin,

i am eagerly waiting for the update.let me know when you have 220v units ready with you.