PDA

View Full Version : aqutronica and calceam reactor


TRIGER
03/26/2012, 10:30 PM
just bought a deltec calceam reactor just wandering how to set my aqutronicap to control it what is the best way to do this got the co2 the solonide and the probe any help would be apreshated with this

AQT
03/27/2012, 02:58 AM
I'll try to make for you a nice explanation as I made for the top up! :-)

AQT
03/27/2012, 05:06 AM
I don't know why but i'm not able to paste and copy here the scheme of the explanation i did for you... so, I've sent it to your e-mail address.
Take care
Davide

gasman059
03/27/2012, 09:48 AM
Set a reference value for the solenoid plug. Lets say 6.1 ph(probe inside your reactor) on at everything above the reference and off when it hits 6.1.( with some give at lets say .2-.4 changes)

Hope this helps

TRIGER
03/28/2012, 12:50 PM
hi thank u very much havent got ur email yet thanks again

AQT
03/29/2012, 05:44 AM
mmm... strange, I've sent it. Ok, I will re-sent !
Davide

TRIGER
03/29/2012, 10:51 AM
hi thank u for the down loads only got the top up thow no calceam reactor thow

AQT
03/30/2012, 02:10 AM
In the e-mail I've sent yesterday there were two file: 1 PDF for the top up and 1 word for the calcium reactor. Please recheck the e-mail you got from me yesterday.
Davide

TRIGER
03/30/2012, 09:21 PM
got then thank u very much