PDA

View Full Version : aqutronica and curve


TRIGER
04/01/2012, 01:53 PM
can i use the curve to set the ph for my calceam reactor if so how do i do this please

AQT
04/03/2012, 03:47 AM
yes, it is possible to set a curve but in a calcium reactor normally it make no sense... why you want to set a curve?
Setting a curve, in order to program the CO2 in the calcium reactor, stabilizing calcium and carbonates values from the calcium reactor will be very hard because they will change together with the setted curve.

Normally you should set a fixed value which normally is 6.2/6.8 dipend on the aquarium, on the calcium reactor you have and on what you want to obtain.

Please, tell me if I'm wrong or not.

Davide

TRIGER
04/08/2012, 10:34 AM
it can be done ill let u no mate thanks again for all ur help