PDA

View Full Version : aqutronica tunze wave modual


TRIGER
07/28/2012, 09:03 AM
is any boday on hear using the tunze wave modual are there any good can u controle a wave box with one of theses just wandering are there any good

AQT
07/31/2012, 02:05 AM
Hi! do you have the wave box of Tunze or simply electronic pumps? If you have electronic pumps no problem!
If you have the wave Box you can control it using our module; the only limit we have is that we can not program the alternance of pumps under 1 second. Usin Wave Box alone it's possible to have under one second, I think from 0,7.
Davide

TRIGER
07/31/2012, 12:03 PM
i have a tunze wave box and tunze 6045 pumps all so will there work or will i need to use the tunze control

AQT
08/01/2012, 02:31 AM
the Tunze6045 will work. Also the WaveBox will work but, if you want to set the alternance of the pumps inside the WaveBox under 1 second, with our module is not possible. If the alternance of pumps is longer than 1 second ok, no problem!!
Davide

TRIGER
08/02/2012, 01:02 AM
s how ie how would set it up if u had a wave box and 2 tunze pumps could recomend pls

AQT
08/02/2012, 06:55 AM
you can set electronic pumps and the wavebox as you want. The important thing is to don't give less than one second of alternance in the wave box... for instance you can set the wavebox to alternate pumps with a time of 1 minute!? Or 3 minutes!? in this way the water movement in the tank will be enough I think.

Davide

TRIGER
08/03/2012, 12:12 AM
Thanks for that