PDA

View Full Version : How many Powerbar


Bui
09/26/2012, 04:26 PM
I'm currently setting up my tank and was planning to use 5 power bar. Does aquatronica support it and is there any limit I need to know?

Thanks

AQT
09/27/2012, 03:27 AM
hi Bui! no problem for unsing 5 power bar! In the controller you can connect till 10 power bars and a maximum of 30 probes/sensors! Not so bad eh?!! :-)
Davide

Bui
09/27/2012, 10:47 AM
Thanks..that is limitation I could deal with. Wow, wonder if anyone ever need more then 10 power bars. :>

AQT
09/28/2012, 02:26 AM
I had only one user who needed to instal 11 power unit... it was a shop :-)