PDA

View Full Version : Do i need VDM to run tunes?


shinninja
12/10/2012, 01:39 PM
Hey everyone Im moving to tunes 6105s for flow. I have the apex ($500 version), not the light. Do i need the vdm to fully control the tunzes? Thanks for your responses.

RussM
12/10/2012, 02:04 PM
No. You just need the Apex to Stream cable, which connects the Apex VarSpd ports to the pumps.

shinninja
12/10/2012, 02:13 PM
Thank you Sir

zakstrong
12/10/2012, 08:36 PM
mine is coming tomorrow. whooo cant wait to play with it