PDA

View Full Version : New Question


Bui
01/20/2013, 11:23 AM
Sorry Davide,

Here is the another question for you. I unplug the temp probe and replace it with a water level. Now it still showing the temp probe. How do I go about updating the controller?

AQT
01/21/2013, 06:03 AM
well Bui, did you connect probes directly to the Power Bar or throught their interface?
By the way, before changing the place of an interface you have to disinstall it enetering the menu.
Davide

Bui
01/21/2013, 10:55 PM
Try to go back to the menu to de-install it but dont have that option for the temperature. I try it with the water level and it is there. I connect directly to the power bar.

Thanks for your help

AQT
01/22/2013, 01:29 AM
mmm.. it not clear to me Bui.. if you do not see anymore the temperature probe and you see only the water level it means you have properly de-installed the temperature and now you see the water level as it should be.
Maybe you have installed the temperature probe and you do not see it now?
Davide