PDA

View Full Version : Outlets ?


Reefocd
05/16/2013, 01:19 PM
Own an ac3 and after reading my owners manual, I still don't understand what makes an outlet show up in the aqua notes outlet display? I have nine timers and only eight showing? One of my LTx timers not showing?

Any ideas?

Reefocd
05/17/2013, 10:52 AM
Bump! I get it, it's an aqua notes question, not a Neptunes product question.

RussM
05/17/2013, 01:11 PM
Which Aquanotes are you referring to - the old Windows software, the iOS app, or the Android app?

Does the missing outlet appear on the Ac3 status page?

Reefocd
05/17/2013, 03:04 PM
Old windows version. iPad icon is the long nose copperband looking fish.

Yes, all timers show in status page.