PDA

View Full Version : Aquatronica Doser HELP Please


Boa1277
07/23/2014, 02:06 PM
I have a Aquatronica controller that I got when I purchased my first reef tank, the seller supplied me with a doser, unfortunately he had lost the power supply to the doser. I have been using the controller for the last 3yrs and it has worked flawlessly. I upgraded to 3 power bars 2 PH 1 Orp, 1 Density, Temp and I really want to start using my doser for some of the basic dosing that I do manually right now. Does anyone currently have a doser that they are using and could give me the voltage please. (United States) I can pick up a generic power supply from a electronic store if I know what to get!

Boa1277
07/26/2014, 01:42 AM
No customer service?

jpa14
07/26/2014, 08:55 AM
hope this helps from the back of my plug

http://i443.photobucket.com/albums/qq155/jpa14/doser_zpsa88a0261.jpg (http://s443.photobucket.com/user/jpa14/media/doser_zpsa88a0261.jpg.html)

Boa1277
07/26/2014, 11:01 AM
Thank You!

ReefRescue
10/02/2014, 12:31 PM
Hello Boa1277
I hope your problem is solved already.
if you still need help or are in need of an original adapter please pm me here or contact me at
[email protected]

thanks again
Ashkan