PDA

View Full Version : probes


bobfish4black
09/05/2014, 01:37 PM
If I clean my salinity and PH, probes in vinegar, do i need to do calibration of probes again or can i just rinse off in RODI water and put back in tank. These are being used on Apex controller.

Indymann99
09/05/2014, 02:07 PM
The APEX manual says you need to recalibrate after cleaning with vinegar.

bobfish4black
09/05/2014, 08:15 PM
thanks