PDA

View Full Version : Echotech MP40's speed on Apex


cgh38
02/18/2015, 03:10 PM
Hi ,
Just wanted to know besides setting my 2 MP40's on Apex with Mode settings Reef crest , Lagoon, Etc.. is it possible to adjust the speed on the pumps on percentage like from 10% to 100% ?
Thanks for your help.

aquamanic
02/19/2015, 08:02 AM
Yes you can set a maximum intensity for any Ecotech mode.

Mark426
02/20/2015, 06:33 AM
As always...aquamanic is right. I will add that the minimum speeds are determined by the mode ecotech has programmed into each profile. There is a graph of each mode over on Ecotechs site.