PDA

View Full Version : adding a third doser pump?


dr.big
01/27/2016, 07:13 AM
HI!

i have a profilux 3 plus the expansion. I already have 2 doser pumps and i want to add a third. Is it possible?

claynelson
01/27/2016, 07:55 AM
hsodl be but the old style are going to be hard to find you may need to get the doser 2 slave and use the pab interface

SPotter
01/27/2016, 06:49 PM
I have a brand new gen 1 4 pump slave unit for sale right now if youre interested.

dr.big
02/01/2016, 07:25 PM
Thanks, i already have 3 :)