PDA

View Full Version : Add manual parameters to profilux software


Diesel3443
02/05/2016, 09:55 PM
Is there a way to do this like APEX, ect? To have all parameters in one place?

If not, anyway to have it added? :dance:

-Sean

02/08/2016, 08:29 AM
Hi Sean,

All probe readouts are listed in the "Sensor Overview" page in GHL Control Center.

Diesel3443
02/08/2016, 08:43 AM
Hi Vinny,

I was talking about a place we can add parameters like ALK, Ca, Mg that we can capture in myGHL so all our parameters are in one place

Diesel3443
02/09/2016, 07:47 PM
Anything?

02/10/2016, 09:46 AM
That's a feature that can be implemented. We are still building up the features list for Profilux on myGHL.

Features such as direct email alerts, graphing, and webcam access over myGHL will be available soon.

Diesel3443
02/10/2016, 09:54 AM
That's a feature that can be implemented. We are still building up the features list for Profilux on myGHL.

Features such as direct email alerts, graphing, and webcam access over myGHL will be available soon.

Perfect. Looks like the future is bright.