PDA

View Full Version : Redox Probe


Diesel3443
02/18/2016, 12:12 PM
Will Chemiclean throw off a redox probe? Mine is now reading +1000

doggydoc
02/18/2016, 05:41 PM
Sometimes mine goes crazy once I change/clean my media reactor.
I re calibrated and it goes back to normal levels.

Diesel3443
02/19/2016, 10:08 AM
ok cool, I order some more solution and try again