PDA

View Full Version : component aquaforest


gerar
05/06/2016, 10:34 AM
Hello, I am using reactor of calcium and use component a, b c. Has Componet b potassium? Or is necessary to add the potassium with "kalium"?

Aquaforest
05/06/2016, 03:23 PM
You Can use Kalium.
But be careful with dosing Potassium. We recommend to testing water for K.

gerar
05/11/2016, 09:59 AM
And component b, had iron?

Aquaforest
05/13/2016, 09:29 AM
And component b, had iron?

Yes - Component B contains Iron.

gerar
05/13/2016, 01:23 PM
Yes - Component B contains Iron.

thank you very much, this is important information.