PDA

View Full Version : Ph Probe


vitodog
09/05/2016, 03:07 PM
Can anyone tell me how to calibrate my Ph probe on my Profilux3?

vitodog
09/06/2016, 07:55 AM
Anyone? I have all the manuals including the new "Quick Start Manual" and if there are instructions in any of these about calibrating the Ph probe I can't find it. I know the probe has to be calibrated because the high and low calibrating fluid came with my Profilux3. Any help will be greatly appreciated.

09/06/2016, 07:56 AM
Calibration for all probes are performed through the controller display.

1. Press any of the arrow keys on the ProfiLux
2. Select Sensor settings
3. Select the probe settings you wish to view
4. Select Calibration
5. Follow on-screen prompts

vitodog
09/06/2016, 10:41 AM
Thank you Vinny.