PDA

View Full Version : Water exchange equipment


Pseudo69
12/26/2016, 12:15 AM
I want to do a 1 gallon water exchange per day on my system. Can I use my Litermeter III and a RPM module to do what I need? If not, what would I need?

Thanks

SpectraPure
12/26/2016, 08:07 PM
Yes. You could add the TCM for a safety back-up, but it's not required.

Support at SpectraPure

Pseudo69
12/28/2016, 10:38 AM
I have the TCM but need a new tube and line. The one on the website is too short. I need at least 15 feet. Can you make that for me? Cost and shipping. Credit card on file. Just text me for info.

Thanks

SpectraPure
12/28/2016, 11:40 AM
Info, please.

SpectraPure
12/28/2016, 11:40 AM
Send it to support at spectrapure dot com

Pseudo69
12/29/2016, 06:23 AM
GOt ya. I forgot the info part.:)