PDA

View Full Version : Rust on my MP10's??


HouseDJSTL
01/23/2017, 10:20 AM
Noticing there is rust on the end of my "rods" on the wetside of my MP10's.

Normal? Can't be good for my tank.....

ClownMan727
01/23/2017, 10:28 AM
It happens to all of them and when I asked about it Ecotech said they did not know why it happens.

HouseDJSTL
01/23/2017, 03:04 PM
Did they replace them?

ClownMan727
01/23/2017, 03:26 PM
No.

Reeefer
01/24/2017, 12:22 AM
Same here!