PDA

View Full Version : Ph not displaying


Bsvenonius
02/01/2017, 05:47 PM
I have an apex jr and purchased the pm1 and ph probe. After calibrating the ph probe, the ph is not displaying on the apex screen. Any tips would be great!

vhuang168
02/01/2017, 07:22 PM
Are you seeing a 0 value for Ph or not seeing a Ph field altogether?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Bsvenonius
02/01/2017, 09:14 PM
I figured it out. You need to go into the display settings. Thanks for trying to help!