PDA

View Full Version : Accidently press something on rd3 150 controller


scuzy
02/01/2017, 10:51 PM
Now only shows - on screen. How do I reset it?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

scuzy
02/02/2017, 12:08 AM
Figured it out


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

slief
02/02/2017, 08:56 AM
Figured it out


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Good to hear!!! I sent you a PM with my number before I saw this post here.

scuzy
02/02/2017, 10:05 AM
Yeah it was on remote Lan mode and only way to get out of it is unplug and plug back in during boot up you can change menus. Not documented on the manual.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk