PDA

View Full Version : Radion missing in apex/ecosmart shows offline


AwwNuts
04/04/2017, 10:03 PM
Radion: G3 Pro
Buttons currently disabled
Had it linked to my WXM

Here's the issue, yesterday I unpluged the power strip in which the light was plugged into. Disconnection lasted a few second, after plugging the power strip back on my Radion did not light up over my frag tank but my AI's did.

I've gone through the process of removing & updating the WXM, then re attaching the MP's. I am currently trying to connect to the Radion via usb to reset but ecosmart live is showing offline. I can't access the lights settings. The buttons however are blinking yellow. I've unplugged the lights from power source several times.

Help.

AwwNuts
04/04/2017, 10:06 PM
okay, i deleted the light from manage account

AwwNuts
04/04/2017, 10:10 PM
Device page just stays blank and the webpage is not discovering the radion

AwwNuts
04/04/2017, 10:43 PM
got it all sort out. Power cable came loose from the power block. FTMFL