PDA

View Full Version : more than 1 tank on apex 2016?


bobt2
04/19/2017, 05:56 PM
can it be done?, maybe on a 2nd tank, just 2 for lights and 1 for heat. maybe by adding a 2nd 832?

vhuang168
04/19/2017, 07:52 PM
Yes. Easily done.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

JustinFromAL
04/20/2017, 12:25 PM
I control multiple tanks by adding a PM1 for each tank. PM1 allows you to monitor temperature and pH.

bobt2
04/21/2017, 07:00 AM
sounds great, what I,m thinking is to also run a fw planted tank that has high light and co,2. it is next to the reef tank

ca1ore
05/03/2017, 09:30 PM
Yep, I run a PM2 and EB4 (prehistoric Apex) on my quarantine tanks.

JDWells
05/28/2017, 09:22 PM
My only issue with this is you can't separate out the dashboards for the different tanks on Fusion. That would be cool.