PDA

View Full Version : Vectra M1 Calibration


cincyjim
04/25/2017, 07:45 AM
Is it necessary to calibrate the M1? It is placed in the sump submerged and it will run at full power/throttle. So is it necessary that it be calibrated for this use?

Thanks,
Jim

mfinn
04/25/2017, 09:44 AM
I have been using my M1 as my return pump for nearly a year and have not calibrated it.

cincyjim
04/26/2017, 07:22 AM
Thanks for the response. I didn't think it was hurting anything but I wanted to be sure. I was hoping someone from EcoTech would confirm though.

mfinn
04/26/2017, 09:33 AM
Thanks for the response. I didn't think it was hurting anything but I wanted to be sure. I was hoping someone from EcoTech would confirm though.


Call them