PDA

View Full Version : remote access


fishtrek
06/06/2017, 09:27 AM
I managed to register my touch controller and get the remote access to connect. But when I try to log in At top left of home screen I put in password and get an authentication error. I'm a new user and this is getting old real quick.

Aquatronica srl
06/14/2017, 09:27 AM
Hi, fishtreck, can you write me on [email protected] or contact me on federica.aquatronica (skype account), so that I can give you immediate support

fishtrek
06/16/2017, 12:45 PM
Remote access finally working.Now I can start to write programs.Thanks for your help. Instructions needed to be a little clearer for which password to use for web access.

Aquatronica srl
06/19/2017, 03:10 AM
Thanks to you. We will take good note of your suggestion. Have a great day.

Goldencondor
12/10/2017, 03:31 AM
I have the same problem no remote access all passwords DENIED

Goldencondor
12/10/2017, 03:33 AM
I have the same problem no remote access all passwords DENIED Tried to contact Frederica through Skype but nobody answers. Still working for Aquatronica ?