PDA

View Full Version : new apex, can i fire it up


bobt2
07/27/2017, 01:38 PM
so, I have everything, new 2016 and all the extra's. except the tank.any reason I can't fire it up and run the lines to the main computer to see if everything works.tank and cabinet are 2 weeks way

JustinFromAL
07/27/2017, 03:32 PM
Yeah, no reason not to go ahead and be thinking through your code/error handling. You can test feed cycles/conditionals by hooking up a lamp to the outlet or something. The only thing you really can't do is probe calibration.

Sthomasson72
08/05/2017, 02:19 PM
It will be fine