PDA

View Full Version : Pressure Gauge


tdg0910
07/29/2017, 07:11 PM
I turned my RODI on today and my pressure gauge stayed on zero. I removed the filters and the DI and ran it... still zero. I'm assuming the gauge is bad. Any other ideas?

Thanks.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

SpectraPure
07/30/2017, 05:00 PM
No other ideas. It's probably bad. How old is it?

Scott at SpectraPure

tdg0910
07/30/2017, 07:35 PM
Maybe 4 years old.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

SpectraPure
07/31/2017, 09:24 AM
It had a good life.

http://spectrapure.com/Pressure-Gauge-1-1-2in-Dia-0-160psi-w-1-8in-MPT-Back-Port&filter_name=pressure%20gauge

tdg0910
08/03/2017, 09:39 PM
That was it... works great with the new gauge. Thanks!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk