PDA

View Full Version : Radion power supply


deaclauderdale
08/09/2017, 07:21 PM
At present I have 2 Radion Gen1 to Gen3 Pro upgrades Witt the large white ballast. I'm looking to change out the power supply to the newer smaller black version. Do they direct connect to the Radions or will I need some sort of adapter?

Hoping to get an answer here as my reaching out on Ecotech's website has yielded no answer.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Alex Y EcoTech
08/10/2017, 11:54 AM
At present I have 2 Radion Gen1 to Gen3 Pro upgrades Witt the large white ballast. I'm looking to change out the power supply to the newer smaller black version. Do they direct connect to the Radions or will I need some sort of adapter?

Hoping to get an answer here as my reaching out on Ecotech's website has yielded no answer.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

You should have received an answer to your email this morning. That said, an adapter is included with new power supplies allowing them to work with all previous model XR30w Radions.

deaclauderdale
08/10/2017, 12:05 PM
You should have received an answer to your email this morning. That said, an adapter is included with new power supplies allowing them to work with all previous model XR30w Radions.



Thank you Alex.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk