PDA

View Full Version : apex help please


kga943
09/17/2017, 11:34 AM
new to apex i would like to get my temp ph and orp to show up on the display right now i just have temp and ph

kga943
09/17/2017, 11:38 AM
one other thing its a apex jr with 2 pm1 modules its seem like if i turn on orp it turns off ph

ineedhungry
09/17/2017, 12:20 PM
You need to hit the lock in the upper right hand corner. This will bring up the items and you just drag and drop them to where you want.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Breadman03
09/17/2017, 01:19 PM
You need to hit the lock in the upper right hand corner. This will bring up the items and you just drag and drop them to where you want.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

This is assuming that you are using Fusion.

Here's a link to Neptune's Documentation (https://www.neptunesystems.com/support/docs/). I suggest bookmarking it. I forget how to make changes to the display module, but I think it's under Setup>Display.

kga943
09/17/2017, 05:37 PM
i got it figured out thanks for the help