PDA

View Full Version : phosban reactor question???????????


Reefjunkee
12/03/2006, 01:11 PM
Is it o kto run a phos reactor all the time?I have 0 phosphates but I was thinking of running one just in case.Is that ok?Anyone else run one all the time?

green814
12/03/2006, 01:37 PM
I was planning on running one all the time, but I was going to switch back & forth between phosban & carbon. I don't know exact time frame yet, but maybe every 2 or 3 weeks?
Hopefully we get some good suggestions.
Chris

Ti
12/03/2006, 02:11 PM
run it all the time

robrich342
12/03/2006, 02:42 PM
I run mine all the time

Reefjunkee
12/03/2006, 06:47 PM
Thanks for the input guys I think I`ll do just that!!Don`t see what it could hurt.